Beneficiaries of Smart Teachers 2018 announced

 

After an online application process, the following teachers have been selected to participate in Smart Teachers 2018.

 

    NAME SUBJECT(S) TAUGHT
1 M AWOUNANG Armand Mathematics and Physics, Chemistry, Technology
2 M AYANGMA Belmond Physics, Chemistry, Technology
3 Ms. AZANFOUET NDEMANOU Pamela Computer Science
4 M BEDZIGUI Ferdinand Achille Mathematics
5 M DEFO NEUHO Jean Rostand Electronics
6 M DIFFO TCHINDA William Steve Computer Science
7 M DJEUMO Junior Willy Stephane Chemistry, Computer Science
8 M ELOUNDOU NGONO Dieudonné Thierry Computer Science
9 M FEZEU Christian Earth and life sciences
10 M FOSSUA TINDO Raoul Mathematics
11 M FOUKOW TINGANG Patrick Baudouin Computer Science
12 M FOUTCHOUM MBIPE Ghislain Electronics
13 M GEUFO TAKOUMBO Siryle Hervé Mathematics
14 M GUIMFACK William Aime Computer Science
15 M KOUMNDA TSIMI Alfred-Remy Mechanics, Applied Mechanics, Technical Drawing
16 M LONLA Jackson Electrotechnics
17 Ms. MABOW NÉE KENFACK KAHOU Anne Sorel Mathematics
18 Ms. MAKOU EPSE PAFI Carole Liliane Topography
19 M MANANGWA GODA Wascoli Julio Computer Science
20 Ms. MATSINGANG KOUHOUE Elodie Mathematics
21 M MBA Arsène Physics, Chemistry
22 M MELAT Mathieu Démostin Mathematics
23 M MOULOUM Serge Gaillus Applied Mathematics
24 M MVODO Aimé Achille Mathematics
25 Ms. NGAKEU Doris Flore Earth and life sciences
26 Ms. NGONO AMOA Madeleine Flora Mathematics
27 M NJAMEN Peter Physics, Chemistry
28 M NSOLLO Victor Desiree Computer Science, mathematics
29 M NZOGOUM Tanguy Michael Physics, Chemistry
30 Ms. ONGMIGNE TATA Melanie Quantitative Technique Management (accounting)
31 M ONKAM André Henri Physics, Chemistry, Technology
32 Ms. OUANDJI TCHAPTCHIE Gaëlle Mathematics
33 M TANGA ABOGO Guy Eusèbe Earth and life sciences
34 M TATSEDA NANFACK Herman Landry Physics, Chemistry, Technology and mathematics
35 M TJOMB Benjamin Earth and life sciences
36 M TSAKEM Aimé Richard Physics
37 M TSANGA Ghislain Physics and chemistry